SEARCH
SHOP
LGA Announces Tee Times for 100th Louisiana Amateur Championship

LGA Announces Tee Times for 100th Louisiana Amateur Championship

Baton Rouge, LA – July 10,2019

The Louisiana Golf Association (LGA) today announced tee times for the first two rounds of the 100th Louisiana Amateur Championship, Thursday (July 18) and Friday (July 19), at Baton Rouge Country Club.

144 of the best amateur golfers in Louisiana comprise the field that will compete over 72 holes of stroke play, with the low 60 scorers and ties making the cut to the final 36 holes of competition, scheduled for Saturday, July 20 and Sunday, July 21.

Thursday (July 18), Hole #1 / Friday (July 19), Hole #10

7:30 AM / 12:00 PM – Porter May, Shreveport; Michael D’Albor, Plaquemine; Robert Stuart, Baton Rouge

7:39 AM / 12:09 PM – Peter Hinnant, Lafayette; Jacob Broussard, Lafayette; Buck Williams, New Orleans

7:48 AM / 12:18 PM – Nolan Timon, Ruston; Schuyler Cotten, Baton Rouge; Jared Harris, Baton Rouge

7:57 AM / 12:27 PM – Kristofer Kerr, Loranger; Jevon Perry, Iowa; Ryan Fulton, Crowley

8:06 AM / 12:36 PM – Ryan Alford, Shreveport; Jake Marler, Shreveport; Douglas Dupont, Monroe

8:15 AM / 12:45 PM – Derek Busby, Ruston; Patrick Christovich, New Orleans; Carter Toms, Shreveport

8:24 AM / 12:54 PM – Jeffrey Berry, Keithville; Logan Kuehn, Lake Charles; Eric Hoffmann, Denham Springs

8:33 AM / 1:03 PM – Rod Baronet, Lecompte; Eddie Lyons, Shreveport; Robert Shelton, Lafayette

8:42 AM / 1:12 PM – Price Butcher, New Orleans; Brandt Garon, Jackson; Jonathan Bale, Baton Rouge

8:51 AM / 1:21 PM – Bob Cooper, Monroe; Wendell Akins, Baton Rouge; Billy Joe Tolliver, Shreveport

9:00 AM / 1:30 PM – Griffin Dorr, New Orleans; Kyle Collins, Lake Charles; Chris Donaldson, New Orleans

9:09 AM / 1:39 PM – Matthew Flynn, Homer; Jordan Rowland, Baton Rouge; Jeffrey Blackman, Mandeville

Thursday (July 18), Hole #10 / Friday (July 19), Hole #1

7:30 AM / 12:00 PM – Clayton Brown, Plaquemine; Nick Cristea, Prairieville; Brennan Deslatte, Lafayette

7:39 AM / 12:09 PM – Brady Bennett, Zachary; Eli Ortego, Broussard; Eric Brown, Lake Charles

7:48 AM / 12:18 PM – John Weirich, New Orleans; Blake Gautreaux, Pearl River; Keith Bange, Baton Rouge

7:57 AM / 12:27 PM – Stewart Perilloux, Zachary; Brayden Wright, Sulphur; Cody Weber, Baton Rouge

8:06 AM / 12:36 PM – Nicholas Arcement, Thibodaux; Dante Caldera, Greenwell Springs; Ben Dupont, Lafayette

8:15 AM / 12:45 PM – Joey Kirkland, West Monroe; Oliver Nickel, Crowley; Jack Tolson, Opelousas

8:24 AM / 12:54 PM – Jeff Calloway, Baton Rouge; Bart Dornier, Metairie; Robby Going, Lake Charles

8:33 AM / 1:03 PM – Todd McPherson, New Orleans; Blaine Patin, Greenwell Springs; Hank Shaheen, Dequincy

8:42 AM / 1:12 PM – Ron Shemwell, Monroe; Ryan Ruggiere, Lafayette; Robbie White, Prairieville

8:51 AM / 1:21 PM – Stan Humphries, Monroe; Lewis Lauve, Alexandria; Scott Haynie, Brusly

9:00 AM / 1:30 PM – Tee Wheeler, Independence; Stephen Robinson, Mandeville; Randall Little, Baton Rouge

9:09 AM / 1:39 PM – Beau Potter, Bossier City; Doran Drummond, Denham Springs; David Hymel, LaPlace

Thursday (July 18), Hole #1 / Friday (July 19), Hole #10

12:00 PM / 7:30 AM – Brayden Seguin, Zachary; Johnathan Ellis, Baton Rouge; Mikey Landry, LaPlace

12:09 PM / 7:39 AM – Kyle Camp, Rayne; Walter Anderson, Baton Rouge; Will Sumner, Monroe

12:18 PM / 7:48 AM – Grant Welch, Baton Rouge; Boyd Owens, Baton Rouge; Landon Covington, Denham Springs

12:27 PM / 7:57 AM – Brian Kinchen, Baton Rouge; Christopher Leonard, Prairieville; Chad Blanchard, Baton Rouge

12:36 PM / 8:06 AM – John Justus, Baton Rouge; Luke Haskew, Baton Rouge; Dustin Harris, Scott

12:45 PM / 8:15 AM – Josh Fullilove, Larose; Grayson Gilbert, Monroe; Lance Yates, Baton Rouge

12:54 PM / 8:24 AM – David Griffin, St. Gabriel; Matt Weber, Scott; BJ Rogillio, Baton Rouge

1:03 PM / 8:33 AM – Billy Guilbeaux, Lafayette; Christopher Baker, Shreveport; Ken Buchan, Monroe

1:12 PM / 8:42 AM – Tommy Brennan, Covington; John Henry Faulk, Lake Charles; Kyle Williams, Choudrant

1:21 PM / 8:51 AM – Gayle Sanchez, Baton Rouge; Brett Guillot, Crowley; Parker Johnson, Baton Rouge

1:30 PM / 9:00 AM – Matt Smith, Lafayette; Phillip Frazier, Baton Rouge; Jeff Lorio, New Orleans

1:39 PM / 9:09 AM – Zachary Ciesla, Lake Charles; Logan Newton, Choudrant; Grayson Glorioso, Metairie

Thursday (July 18), Hole #10 / Friday (July 19), Hole #1

12:00 PM / 7:30 AM – Stephen Cavell, Baton Rouge; Tre’ Simmons, Baton Rouge; Walker McDonald, Baton Rouge

12:09 PM / 7:39 AM – David Lanoix, Baton Rouge; David Knight, Baton Rouge; Michael Anderson Jr., Baton Rouge

12:18 PM / 7:48 AM – Tommy Hodson, Baton Rouge; Jeff D’Amico, Lafayette; Darrell Lakvold, Baton Rouge

12:27 PM / 7:57 AM – Jarett Maurin, Ponchatoula; Jody Lormand, Lafayette; Trampus Butler, St. Francisville

12:36 PM / 8:06 AM – Zachary Barrios, Slidell; Drew Reaux, Lafayette; John Wood, Baton Rouge

12:45 PM / 8:15 AM – Garrett Dolecheck, Sterlington; Triston Elston, Lafayette; Reid Giardina, Lake Charles

12:54 PM / 8:24 AM – Connor Wilson, Baton Rouge; Gage Primeaux, Lake Charles; Miller Maestri, Baton Rouge

1:03 PM / 8:33 AM – Jeremy Gautreaux, Prairieville; Brent Struthers, Baton Rouge; Dennis Smith, Youngsville

1:12 PM / 8:42 AM – Seth Dufrene, Luling; John Humphries, Woodworth; Matt Nicholas, Lake Charles

1:21 PM / 8:51 AM – Cooper Brennan, Covington; Denny Guilbeaux, Lafayette; Jason McKenzie, Baton Rouge

1:30 PM / 9:00 AM – Bob McCusker, Baton Rouge; John Talley, St. Martinville; Brian Ledet, Mandeville

1:39 PM / 9:09 AM – Kevin Fontenot, Denham Springs; Lindsey Spiller, Baton Rouge; Les O’Neal, Denham Springs