SEARCH
SHOP

Louisiana Mid-Amateur Championship Results

YearChampion & Runner-UpCityVenueScoreFull Results
2018Hank Shaheen
Brandon Aydlett
James Fuselier
^Won on 4th Playoff hole
Dequincy
Metairie
LaPlace
Le Triomphe G&CC208^
208
208
Click Here
2017Seth Dufrene
Patrick Christovich
*Championship cut to 36 Holes
^Won on 4th playoff hole
Luling
New Orleans
Bayou Oaks at City Park – South138*^
138
Click Here
2016Robby McWilliams
Patrick Christovich
Benton
New Orleans
Southern Trace CC204
208
Click Here
2015Brandon Aydlett
Patrick Christovich
Metairie
New Orleans
TPC Louisiana212
213
Click Here
2014Blaine Patin
Brandon Aydlett
*Won on 6th extra hole
Greenwell Springs
Metairie
Squire Creek CC213*
213
Click Here
2013Patrick Christovich
Rod Baronet
Ne Orleans
Lecompte
The Bluffs on Thompson Creek209
214
Click Here
2012Patrick Christovich
Dean Mijalis
Grady Brame
New Orleans
Shreveport
Hammond
Squire Creek CC215
216
216
Click Here
2011Patrick Christovich
Brent Struthers
New Orleans
Baton Rouge
English Turn G&CC205
214
Click Here
2010 Patrick Christovich
Robby McWilliams
New Orleans
Bossier City
Southern Trace CC203
209
Click Here
2009Matt Nicholas
Kevin Morvant
Lake Charles
Houma
Oakbourne CC211
215
Click Here
2008 Tommy Brennan
Robby McWilliams
Covington
Bossier City
Ellendale CC209
211
Click Here
2007Tommy Brennan
Robby McWilliams
Covington
Bossier City
Squire Creek CC212
213
Click Here
2006Tommy Brennan
Garrett Prather
Covington
Baton Rouge
University Club205
208
Click Here
2005Tommy Brennan
Robby McWilliams
*Won on 2nd extra hole
Covington
Bossier City
Bayou DeSiard CC209*
209
Click Here
2004Jeff Calloway
Ben Hargis
Baker
Alexandria
Gray Plantation207
209
Click Here
2003John Davis
Tommy Brennan
Lafayette
Covington
The Bluffs on Thompson Creek209
214
2002Scott Haynie
John Henchy
Baton Rouge
Baton Rouge
English Turn G&CC214
216
2001Grady Brame
John Davis
Kenley Jones
Hammond
Lafayette
New Iberia
The Bluffs on Thompson Creek 213
216
216
2000John Davis
Chip Houston
*Won on 2nd extra hole
Lafayette
Baton Rouge
Le Triomphe G&CC211*
211
1999Craig Webb
Weyers van Rensburg
Shreveport
Natchitoches
Southern Trace CC 209
213
1998Tim Carlton
Doug Farr
Byron may
Shreveprot
Monroe
Shreveport
East Ridge CC206
207
207
1997Tommy Brennan
Scott Haynie
Mandeville
Baton Rouge
The Bluffs on Thompson Creek208
211
1996Tommy Brennan
Billy Gabbert
Mandeville
Lake Charles
Englsih Turn G&CC212
215
1995Tommy Brennan
Paul Knight
*Won on 2nd extra hole
Mandeville
Baton Rouge
Santa Maria GC215*
215
1994Gayle Sanchez
Bill Anderson
Baton Rouge
Covington
Belle Terre CC215
216
1993Grady Brame
Mike Still
Hammond
Denham Springs
The Bluffs on Thompson Creek
213
217
1992Mike Still
Jay Pierson
Gaylord Burrows
Grady Brame
Denham Springs
Shreveport
Monroe
Hammond
Le Triomphe G&CC216
217
217
217